Handmade House

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • Private beach

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    The 2-bedroom Handmade House Acharavi villa is located just 1.5 km from Hydropolis Water Park, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. With a maximum capacity of 5 guests, this Acharavi holiday home offers free private parking.

    The heart of Acharavi can be reached in 25 minutes' walk of the accommodation, and such culture-oriented venues as the cavernous private Folklore Museum of Acharavi are approximately a 10-minute drive away. Church Ipapantis is nestled 3.1 km from Handmade House villa, and Apraos Beach is 4.1 km away.

    The Acharavi property overlooks the garden enhancing your stay. This accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and towels.

    Handmade House villa includes a mini-kitchen, as well as a dining area for self-catering. There is also an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Greek cuisine is served at Mythos Taverna, which is located a stone's throw from the Acharavi accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    Licence number00000179621

    Room Options at Handmade House Acharavi

    The Acharavi property overlooks the garden enhancing your stay. This accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Handmade House Acharavi  Toilets photo Handmade House Acharavi  Exterior photo Handmade House Acharavi  Exterior photo Handmade House Acharavi  Amenities photo Handmade House Acharavi  Room photo Handmade House Acharavi  Kitchen photo Handmade House Acharavi  Kitchen photo Handmade House Acharavi  Room photo Handmade House Acharavi  Room photo Handmade House Acharavi  Beds photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Handmade House Acharavi

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Handmade House Acharavi

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Handmade House villa?
      Yes, a mini-kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at Handmade House villa.
    • Can I bring my pet to Handmade House villa?
      At Handmade House villa, guests have the option of staying with their petss.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss Acharavi's main landmarks, including Apraos Beach located 4.1 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Handmade House Acharavi